OKWAVEのAI「あい」が美容・健康の悩みに最適な回答をご提案!
-PR-
解決
済み

英訳お願いします

  • すぐに回答を!
  • 質問No.111545
  • 閲覧数24
  • ありがとう数2
  • 気になる数0
  • 回答数4
  • コメント数0

お礼率 14% (40/272)

「こういう場合、どのように英語で質問すればいいのですか?」というのを英訳お願いしたいんです。なんとなく分かるのですが・・・質問の仕方を質問するなんておかしな話ですがよろしくお願いします。
通報する
  • 回答数4
  • 気になる
    質問をブックマークします。
    マイページでまとめて確認できます。

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • 回答No.3
レベル14

ベストアンサー率 44% (757/1696)

In this┃case   ┃,┃how do you ┃make a question in English?
    ┃situation┃ ┃how should I┃
           ┃how can I  ┃


Could you tell me what is the right question in English in this case?
-PR-
-PR-

その他の回答 (全3件)

  • 回答No.1

色々な答え方で伝える事は出来ますが… How is what is necessary just to ask a question in English in such cases? というのがいいかな?と思います。 現役英文科生ですが…あまり自信は無いです(苦笑)
色々な答え方で伝える事は出来ますが…

How is what is necessary just to ask a question in English in such cases?

というのがいいかな?と思います。
現役英文科生ですが…あまり自信は無いです(苦笑)


  • 回答No.2

私ならこう尋ねます。 In this case, how do I make a question about it in English?
私ならこう尋ねます。

In this case, how do I make a question about it in English?
  • 回答No.4
レベル10

ベストアンサー率 30% (25/81)

I wanted to say that in English but I couldn't. Could you (kindly) teach me how do I say that in English?
I wanted to say that in English but I couldn't.

Could you (kindly) teach me how do I say that in English?