• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

英語の質問です。

問題次の英文を完成しなさい。 1 Specialists say that ( )( )experiencing( )( )( )by climate change. アwe イare ウcaused エweather events オextreme 2 A smartwatch is a touchscreen wearable ( ) in ( )( )( )which ( )function like a smartphone. アcan イof ウa wristwatch エcomputer オthe form 教えてください。お願いします。

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 英語
  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数36
  • ありがとう数2

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.1
  • Nakay702
  • ベストアンサー率81% (8686/10677)

以下のとおりお答えします。カッコ内に直接答えを書き込みます。 1 Specialists say that (we ) (are ) experiencing (extreme ) ( weather events ) ( caused ) by climate change. アwe イare ウcaused エweather events オextreme 2 A smartwatch is a touchscreen wearable (computer) in (the form ) (of ) (a wristwatch) which (can) function like a smartphone. アcan イof ウa wristwatch エcomputer オthe form

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

ありがとうございます。

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.2

Specialists say that we are experiencing extreme weather events caused by climate change. A smartwatch is a touchscreen wearable computer in the form of a wristwatch which can function like a smartphone.

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

ありがとうございます。