• ベストアンサー
  • 困ってます

翻訳お願いできますか?

  • 質問No.9655545
  • 閲覧数58
  • ありがとう数2
  • 気になる数0
  • 回答数2
  • コメント数0

お礼率 93% (339/362)

警察が被害にあった Jeepの持ち主が車に戻った時の状況を知りたいそうです。
2日の朝の6時すぎです。
彼らたちは私の家を出た後、トリプルAAAを呼びレッカー移動したと言いました。
車が誰ものかによってイタズラされ、本当にJeep が故障し動かなくなったのか、それが真実なのか警察から調べるように言われた。
警察がいうには、それがとても重要な証拠になるそうです。
すみませんが、その時間帯のビデオを確認してください。
どうか、もう一度だけ助けてください!

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • 回答No.2
  • ベストアンサー

ベストアンサー率 53% (37/69)

これは前のご質問の続きですね。質問履歴を公開してくださると、前のも見られて、事情がわかりやすいんですが・・・(それと、質問はしばらくは開けておかれるとより良い回答がつきますよ)。

英語話者に英語で訴えかけて理解してもらおう、と思ったら、英語の思考で書かないと、向こうはあなたをうさんくさく思ったり、わずらわしく思ったりします。ですから、書き方を工夫しましょう。

Sorry to bother you again. I'd appreciate it if you could help me one more time. This is about the jeep that was parked in front of your house. It was there until about 6 o'clock on the morning of September 2.

The police have told me to submit video evidence. Would you mind reviewing your surveillance video for me?

Thank you so much for your assistance and time.
お礼コメント
mariebb

お礼率 93% (339/362)

回答ありがとうございます!
非常に助かりました!!!
投稿日時:2019/09/11 10:33

その他の回答 (全1件)

  • 回答No.1

ベストアンサー率 47% (13932/29456)

英語 カテゴリマスター
I understand the police want to know the condition of the jeep when its owner got back to the car.

It is past six in the morning on the second (of September, 2019).

We said that after we left the house we called the towing service of the AAA.

We were told by the police to make sure that someone's vandalism on the jeep is the real cause of the disability of the car.

According to the police that is a very important evidence.

Could l trouble you to examine the surveillance video of this time period. Please help me one more time.
お礼コメント
mariebb

お礼率 93% (339/362)

回答ありがとうございました!!!
参考にさせてください。
投稿日時:2019/09/11 10:34