解決済み

【この会話を英語にしてください】

  • 困ってます
  • 質問No.9618973
  • 閲覧数166
  • ありがとう数2
  • 気になる数0
  • 回答数3
  • コメント数0

お礼率 44% (3534/7886)

【この会話を英語にしてください】

客「これには専用ボックスが付きますか?」

店「箱はありません」

客「これ幾らですか?」

店「1万円です」

客「箱がないのに高すぎる。まけてください」

店「9000円でどうでしょう?」

客「こんなチープな作りのものに9000円も払えない。もっと高度な作りのものを見せてください」

店「分かりました。」

客「専用ボックス付きのものを見せてください」

店「これはどうでしょう?」

客「専用ボックスを見せてください」

客「専用ボックスがしょぼすぎる。もっと安くしてください」

以上の会話を英語にしてください。

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • 回答No.3

ベストアンサー率 57% (11/19)

客(Customer)
これは専用ボックスが付いていますか?
Is this a dedicated box attached?

店(Shop/Store)
箱はありません。
There is no box.

客(Customer)
これは幾らですか?
How much is this?

店(Shop/Store)
これは1万円です。
This is 10,000 yen.

客(Customer)
箱がないので高すぎます。値引きしてください。
It is too expensive because there is no box.  Please discount.

店(Shop/Store)
9000円でいかがですか?
How is it at 9,000 yen?

客(Customer)
このような低質の商品に9,000円を払うことはできません。もっと高質の商品を見せてください。
I can not pay 9,000 yen for such low quality items. Please show me more high quality items.

店(Shop/Store): OK

客(Customer)
専用ボックスが付いているものを見せてください。
Please show me the one that comes with a dedicated box.

店(Shop/Store)
これはどうですか?
How's this?

客(Customer)
専用ボックスを見せてください。
Please show me the dedicated box.

客(Customer)
この専用ボックスは粗すぎる。もう少し安くしてください。
This dedicated box is too crude. Make it a little cheaper.
お礼コメント
gasshop2017

お礼率 44% (3534/7886)

みんなありがとう
投稿日時 - 2019-05-22 23:31:36

その他の回答 (全2件)

  • 回答No.2

ベストアンサー率 47% (13752/29002)

英語 カテゴリマスター
 客=K、 店=M
 K: Does this come with its box?
M: Do it doesn't.
K: How much is it?
M: 10,000 yen.
K: Without its box ii is too much.
M: I will be 9,000 yen then.
K: This too cheaply made for a 9,000 yen product. Do you have a better-made item?
M: Certainly.
K: Could you show me an item that comes with a box?
M: How do you like this?
K: Show me the box.
K: This box look too cheap, come down price.
M: Alright I will sell you just the box for only 8,999 yen. 最後はおまけです。