解決済み

和訳をよろしくお願いします

  • 困ってます
  • 質問No.9566005
  • 閲覧数65
  • ありがとう数2
  • 気になる数0
  • 回答数2
  • コメント数0

お礼率 79% (126/158)

Japanese companies do not give them job security, compensation, training, professional development and career advancement opportunities.

“Compensation” means the money received by an employee from an employer as a salary or wages.

“Professional development” is learning to earn or maintain professional credentials such as academic degrees to formal coursework, conferences and informal learning opportunities situated in practice.

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • 回答No.1

ベストアンサー率 67% (2459/3624)

英語 カテゴリマスター
日本企業は彼らに職の安定、報酬、訓練、専門的能力の向上、およびキャリアアップの機会を与えない。

「報酬」とは、給与または賃金として、雇用者が雇用主から得る金銭のことを意味する。

「専門的能力の向上」とは、学位などの専門的な資格の習得や維持に向けた学習から、正規の学習過程、講演会、および現場での非公式な学習機会に至るまでを意味する。
お礼コメント
Seek_The_Truth

お礼率 79% (126/158)

ご回答ありがとうございます!!
投稿日時 - 2018-12-10 04:59:22

その他の回答 (全1件)

  • 回答No.2

ベストアンサー率 67% (2459/3624)

英語 カテゴリマスター
#1 です。訂正です。

「報酬とは」~・・・雇用者が雇用主から得る金銭・・・~ ✖
「報酬とは」~・・・被雇用者が雇用主から得る金銭・・・~ 〇

失礼致しました。
お礼コメント
Seek_The_Truth

お礼率 79% (126/158)

ご回答ありがとうございます!!
投稿日時 - 2018-12-10 04:59:49