解決済み

添削してください

  • 困ってます
  • 質問No.9404223
  • 閲覧数131
  • ありがとう数2
  • 気になる数0
  • 回答数2
  • コメント数0

お礼率 100% (291/291)

Nutrition Log/Labは4日間の食事を記録したが、結果を見ると食べているものが偏っていた。
4日間食事したものを記録したおかげで、自分にどれが足りないのかがわかった。
毎日何カロリー必要なのか、何カロリー消費したのかを知ることで自分の健康に繋がる。

またこのLabをしたおかげで、お菓子やご飯を食べる前にNutrietion logを確認するようになった。
自分が日々どれくらいのカロリーを消費しているのかを以前よりも考えるようになった。

英文⇨
In nutrition log/ab recorded 4 days meal.
What I was eating was biased when I looked at the results.
Thanks to the recording of what I had for 4 days, I found out which one was missing to myself.
Knowing how many calories you need everyday, how many calories you consume will lead to your health.

Also thanks to this Lab, I began to check “Nutrition Log” before eating, especially snacks.
I began to think more about how much calories I consume day by day.


こちらの英文を添削して欲しいです。
よろしくお願いします。

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • 回答No.2

ベストアンサー率 81% (5579/6873)

英語 カテゴリマスター
すでに立派な回答が寄せられていますが、ちょっと異なる観点から以下のとおりお答えします。(勝手に余計な語句を補いますが、お気に召さない場合は無視なさってください。)

>In nutrition log/ab recorded 4 days meal.
>What I was eating was biased when I looked at the results.
*2文を1文にし、自然な流れの文にまとめましょう。biased badly「ひどく偏って」を提案します。
⇒According to the results of Nutrition Log/Lab recorded 4 days meal I found that what I was eating was biased badly.(4日間の記録をとったNutrition Log/Labの結果によって、私は食べていたものがひどく偏っていることが分かった。)

>Thanks to the recording of what I had for 4 days, I found out which one was missing to myself.
*「自分にどれが足りないのかがわかった」は、「自分にとって何を摂取し足りないのかが分かった」I found out of what was short for me to takeとしましょう。そして、その前に、oh my God!「おっと大変!」などという間投詞を挟んで先生を楽しませて(!?)あげましょうか。
⇒Thanks to the recording of what I had for 4 days, I found out, oh my God!, of what was short for me to take.(4日間食事したものを記録したおかげで、おっと大変!、自分にとって何を摂取し足りないのかが分かった。)

>Knowing how many calories you need everyday, how many calories you consume will lead to your health.
*youでなくweを主語にした方がいいと思います。そして、最後に、Thank you, our “Nutrition Log”!!「わが “Nutrition Log”!! さん、ありがとう」などと愛嬌を振りまくのもいいかも知れませんね。
⇒Knowing how many calories we need everyday, how many calories we consume will lead to our health. Thank you, our “Nutrition Log”!!(毎日何カロリー必要なのか、何カロリー消費したのかを知ることで自分の健康に繋がる。わが “Nutrition Log” さん、ありがとう!!)

>Also thanks to this Lab, I began to check “Nutrition Log” before eating, especially snacks.
>I began to think more about how much calories I consume day by day.
*2文を1文にし、間にand moreover「その上」というような語句を入れましょうか。なお、「何カロリー」は how many caloriesでいいと思いますが、「どれくらいのカロリー」は how much calorieと、単数形でいいかも知れません。最後で「摂取し消費している」とするようにingest ~「摂取し~」を補いましょうか。
⇒Also thanks to this Lab, I began to check “Nutrition Log” before eating, especially snacks, and moreover to think about how much calorie I ingest and consume day by day.(また、このLabをしたおかげで、食事の前、特にお菓子を食べる前に “Nutrition Log” を確認するようになったし、その上自分が日々どれくらいのカロリーを摂取し消費しているのかを考えるようになった。)
お礼コメント
topsakura_8520

お礼率 100% (291/291)

追加していただいた分も含め、すごくわかりやすかったです。
色々アドバイスをしていただきありがとうございます!
なんだか文章がとても可愛らしくなった気がします笑。
大変参考になりました!
回答ありがとうございます!!
投稿日時 - 2017-12-08 22:10:45
4つの行動でOK-チップをためよう

その他の回答 (全1件)

  • 回答No.1

ベストアンサー率 66% (1967/2961)

英語 カテゴリマスター
After recording my meal data for 4 days in the nutrition log/lab, I found out that my eating habit was biased[#1].
From the 4 days' worth[*2] of data, I was able to find out what was lacking in my diet. Knowing the amount of calories you need and consume daily[#3], helps keep you healthy.

Also thanks to this Lab, I began to check “Nutrition Log” before eating, especially snacks.
I became more aware of[*4] the calories I consume on a daily basis.

#1: (1)In nutrition log/ab recorded 4 days meal. (2)What I was eating was biased when I looked at the results. この二つのセンテンスを繋げるよう工夫します。
After ~((1)), I ~((2)).
⇒ After recording my meal data for 4 days in the nutrition log/lab, I found out that my eating habit was biased.
*2: https://eow.alc.co.jp/search?q=hours%27+worth+of
#3: Knowing (1)how many calories you need everyday, (2)how many calories you consume ~. (1)と(2)を短縮するよう工夫します。
⇒ Knowing the amount of calories you need and consume daily, ~
*4: https://eow.alc.co.jp/search?q=become+aware+of
お礼コメント
topsakura_8520

お礼率 100% (291/291)

回答ありがとうございます。
大変参考になりました!!
投稿日時 - 2017-12-08 22:11:18