• ベストアンサー
  • 困ってます

和訳をお願いします。

On 12 September the Allies opened their offensive with a powerful two-day artillery barrage and an attack by the Serbian Third Army and the French Army of the Orient against the Bulgarian 8th Tundzha Infantry Division and colonel Tasev's reinforced brigade. The situation soon deteriorated for the Bulgarians and on 14 September they were forced to retreat towards Lerin, leaving behind some of their artillery guns and abandoning Gornichevo to the Serbians. On 12 of September the Serbians also began their first attack on the 2,300 meter high Kaimakchalan ridge.

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 英語
  • 回答数2
  • ありがとう数1

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2
  • Nakay702
  • ベストアンサー率81% (8991/11073)

>On 12 September the Allies opened their offensive with a powerful two-day artillery barrage and an attack by the Serbian Third Army and the French Army of the Orient against the Bulgarian 8th Tundzha Infantry Division and colonel Tasev's reinforced brigade. ⇒9月12日、連合国は、ブルガリア第8ツンヅハ歩兵師団とタセヴ大佐の補強旅団に対して、強力な2日間の集中砲撃、セルビア第3方面軍および東洋のフランス方面軍による攻撃をもって、攻勢の戦端を開いた。 >The situation soon deteriorated for the Bulgarians and on 14 September they were forced to retreat towards Lerin, leaving behind some of their artillery guns and abandoning Gornichevo to the Serbians. On 12 of September the Serbians also began their first attack on the 2,300 meter high Kaimakchalan ridge. ⇒ブルガリア軍にとって戦況はすぐに悪化し、9月14日、彼らは一部の砲銃を後に残し、ゴルニチェヴォをセルビア軍に委ねてレリンへ退却することを余儀なくされた。9月12日、セルビア軍はさらに高さ2,300メートルのカイマクチャラン尾根への最初の攻撃を開始した。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

回答ありがとうございました。

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.1

9月12日に連合軍は強力な2日間の砲兵弾幕とセルビアの第三軍とブルガリアの第八トンジャ川歩兵師団に対する東洋のフランス軍と大佐Tasevの強化旅団による攻撃で攻勢を開きました。状況がすぐにブルガリア人のために悪化し、 9月14日に彼らは大砲の一部を残しとセルビア人にGornichevoを放棄、 Lerinに向かって退却を余儀なくされました。 9月の12日セルビア人はまた、 2300メートルの高Kaimakchalanの尾根上の彼らの最初の攻撃を開始しました。 そのままのとこは名前と地名と山岳の名前なので翻訳しませんでした。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!