• ベストアンサー
  • 困ってます

日本語訳をお願いいたします。

The 500,000 Russian casualties during the offensive, culminating in the battle of Kowel "finished Russia as an active participant in the war" with its consumption of men and resources. The battle also had a far reaching impact on Austria, as it illustrated the country's reliance on Germany as well as deprived the nation of large numbers of fighting men. Romania, relying on a Russian success during the conflict, was overrun by Austria-Hungary, Germany and Bulgaria shortly after Russia's defeat. With the armed forces of both Germany and Austria-Hungary losing confidence in their monarchs as a result of the engagement, and with its effective removal of Russia from the war, the battle of Kowel remains one of the most influential of the war.

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数47
  • ありがとう数1

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2
  • Nakay702
  • ベストアンサー率81% (8076/9968)

>The 500,000 Russian casualties during the offensive, culminating in the battle of Kowel "finished Russia as an active participant in the war" with its consumption of men and resources. The battle also had a far reaching impact on Austria, as it illustrated the country's reliance on Germany as well as deprived the nation of large numbers of fighting men. ⇒本攻撃間におけるロシア軍の500,000人もの犠牲は、コーウェルの戦いで頂点に達して、人と資源の消費により、「戦争に積極参戦するロシアの終焉」となった。戦いはまた、オーストリア軍に対して衝撃を与えることからは程遠く、ドイツ国への信頼筋が明示したように、同時にそれは、膨大な戦闘員を奪うことになったのである。 >Romania, relying on a Russian success during the conflict, was overrun by Austria-Hungary, Germany and Bulgaria shortly after Russia's defeat. With the armed forces of both Germany and Austria-Hungary losing confidence in their monarchs as a result of the engagement, and with its effective removal of Russia from the war, the battle of Kowel remains one of the most influential of the war. ⇒ルーマニアは、この戦いでのロシア軍の勝利を頼みとしていたが、ロシア軍が敗北した直後に、オーストリア‐ハンガリー、ドイツ、ブルガリア各軍に蹂躙された。ドイツおよびオーストリア‐ハンガリーの両同盟軍は、会戦の結果、君主からの信頼を失ってしまい、戦場からのロシア軍の効果的な排除力によって、コーウェルの戦いは本戦中最も影響の大きかった戦いの一つとなっている。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

回答ありがとうございました。

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.1

攻勢の間50万のロシア側損害は、コーベルの戦いで頂点に達した。人と資源を消費し「戦争に加担(積極的に参加)したロシアの終わり」だった。 戦いはオーストリアへの打撃には程遠いものになった。 ドイツの信頼筋が語るように、同時にそれはロシア(その国)の膨大な戦闘員を失わせただけだった。 ルーマニアは、この紛争でのロシアの勝利に依存していたが、ロシアが敗北するとまもなく、オーストリア・ハンガリー、ドイツ、ブルガリアに蹂躙された。ドイツとオーストリア・ハンガリーの両軍は同盟の結果、君主に対する信頼を失っていた。戦場からのロシアを排除すると、コーベルは大戦中最も影響力のある戦いの一つとなった。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!