• ベストアンサー
  • 困ってます

英文翻訳お願いします。

The Battle of Pozières was a two-week struggle for the French village of Pozières and the ridge on which it stands, during the middle stages of the 1916 Battle of the Somme. Though British divisions were involved in most phases of the fighting, Pozières is primarily remembered as an Australian battle.

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 英語
  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数182
  • ありがとう数1

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2
  • Nakay702
  • ベストアンサー率81% (8773/10785)

>The Battle of Pozières was a two-week struggle for the French village of Pozières and the ridge on which it stands, during the middle stages of the 1916 Battle of the Somme. Though British divisions were involved in most phases of the fighting, Pozières is primarily remembered as an Australian battle. ⇒「ポジェールの戦い」は、フランスのポジェール村とその村が立地している尾根にとっては、1916年の「ソンムの戦い」のただ中の時期にあった間の2週間にわたる闘争であった。英国の師団は本戦の大部分の局面に関係していたけれども、ポジェールはおもにオーストラリアの戦いとして記憶されている。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

回答ありがとうございました。

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.1

「Pozièresの戦いはPozièresのフランスの村、それはソンムの1916戦いの途中段階で、  立っているの尾根のための2週間の闘争でした。  英国部門は戦いのほとんどの段階に関与していたものの、  Pozièresは主にオーストラリアの戦闘として記憶されています。」 googleで翻訳したらこんな感じに出たよ(*^▽^*) ちゃんと文章になっていないから、合ってないんだろうけど…(-_-;) 一応、教えとくね('ω')ノ もし、「もうgoogle翻訳したよ!」って感じならごめんね(´・ω・`)

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!