-PR-
解決済み

訳してください。

  • すぐに回答を!
  • 質問No.88006
  • 閲覧数47
  • ありがとう数7
  • 気になる数0
  • 回答数3
  • コメント数0

お礼率 48% (470/967)

以下の文を訳してみて下さい。

私たちがダウンタウンを歩いていると、突然パトカーのサイレンが鳴り響き、そして何台ものパトカーが私たちの周りに集まってきた。
気が付くと私達が歩いていた目の前のブティックで、犯人が人質を羽交い絞めにして、ナイフを振り回していた。

宜しくお願い致します。
通報する
  • 回答数3
  • 気になる
    質問をブックマークします。
    マイページでまとめて確認できます。

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • 回答No.3
レベル8

ベストアンサー率 40% (15/37)

 beaurahさんこんばんは。

 ある小説の一節みたいですね。こういうときは、小説らしい文体がいいかと思うのですが、僕のはどうもコンパクトすぎる気もします。でも個人的にそういう文体を心がけているので、こういう風にしか書けませんでした。参考になってればいいですけど。

Suddenly, lots of police cars echoed a siren and gatherd around us walking down downtown.
We found that a criminal flourished his knife with locking a hostage's arm in front of a boutique we passed by.
お礼コメント
beaurah

お礼率 48% (470/967)

有難う御座います。
投稿日時 - 2001-06-30 01:18:02
-PR-
-PR-

その他の回答 (全2件)

  • 回答No.1
レベル13

ベストアンサー率 18% (351/1917)

If we are walking along the downtown, the siren of a police car would resound suddenly and many police cars will also have gathered in our surroundings. When noticed, the criminal got a full nelson on the hostage, and was brandishing the knife in the impending boutique along which we were walking.
お礼コメント
beaurah

お礼率 48% (470/967)

有難う御座います。
投稿日時 - 2001-06-30 01:16:49


  • 回答No.2
レベル9

ベストアンサー率 41% (23/55)

As we took a stroll in the downtown area, we heard sudden bursts of police sirens, and before we knew what was happenening, we were surrounded by a half dozen patrol cars.

When we came to, we realized that there was a knife wielding suspect right before our eyes, and he was holding his hostage from behind in front of a boutique store.


自信なし、特に冠詞が、、。
お礼コメント
beaurah

お礼率 48% (470/967)

有難う御座います。
投稿日時 - 2001-06-30 01:17:36