• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

英文を直してください!

私はテレビをずっと見ていたのをお親にだめと言われました。 私は中学から高校にかけて、学校から帰るといつもテレビを見ていました。 すると親があなたはテレビを見る時間が多すぎると言いました。 実際、私はテレビを見る時間が多すぎるせいで勉強時間がとても少なかったです。 注意をされたあと、私はテレビを見る時間が減りました。 すると、目が今までより疲れにくくなりました。 テレビを見る時間を減らして良かったです。 今でもテレビを見るのは好きですが、あまり長い時間テレビを見すぎないようにこれから気をつけようと思います。 英文 I have been warned of watching TV all the time by a parent. I always watched TV from the junior high to the high school when I returned from the school. Then my parents said, 'You spends too much time in watching television.' In fact, I watched television for a long time so I don't have time to study. After being warned, as for me, time to see TV decreased. So Eye became hard to be tired. It was very good to reduce time to see TV. I still love to watch TV,このあとの最後の文章は上手く表現できませんでした(;;) 英文の訂正宜しくお願いします!

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数3
  • 閲覧数82
  • ありがとう数0

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2
  • Him-hymn
  • ベストアンサー率66% (3490/5258)

英文を直してください! 私はテレビをずっと見ていたのをお親にだめと言われました。 I have been warned of watching TV all the time by a parent. →My parents told me not to watch TV all the time. I was scolded by my parents because I watched TV all the time. 私は中学から高校にかけて、学校から帰るといつもテレビを見ていました。 I always watched TV from the junior high to the high school when I returned from the school. →Whenever I got home, I watched TV when I was in junior and senior high school. すると親があなたはテレビを見る時間が多すぎると言いました。 Then my parents said, 'You spends too much time in watching television.' →So my parents said, 'You spend too much time (in) watching television.'  私ならMy parents told me that I spent too much time watching television.としますね。 実際、私はテレビを見る時間が多すぎるせいで勉強時間がとても少なかったです。 In fact, I watched television for a long time so I don't have time to study. →In fact, I watched television for a long time and so I had little time to study. 私なら、In fact, I spent too much time for watching TV and little time for studying. 注意をされたあと、私はテレビを見る時間が減りました。 After being warned, as for me, time to see TV decreased. →After I was scolded by my parents, I spent less time for watching TV. すると、目が今までより疲れにくくなりました。 So Eye became hard to be tired. →As a result, my eyes did not easily get tired. テレビを見る時間を減らして良かったです。 It was very good to reduce time to see TV. →I was right. I reduced time to watch TV. 今でもテレビを見るのは好きですが、あまり長い時間テレビを見すぎないようにこれから気をつけようと思います。 →I still love to watch TV, but I try not to spend too much time for watching TV. 以上、ご参考になればと思います。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からの補足

丁寧に直して頂き、ありがとうございます!

その他の回答 (2)

  • 回答No.3

「親にだめと言われました」「親が~と言いました」「注意をされた…」のように親に注意された事実が3回も繰り返されています。「中学から高校まで」のような細かい情報を省くと、1、2、3、5番目の文章は、 I used to watch too much TV until my parents told me not to. (親に言われるまでテレビを見すぎていました) の一文でまとめられてしまいます。 used to を使えば今はそうで無いことまで表現できます。 語数を稼ごうとしているのか冗長的な部分が多いです。前記の一点に加えて、 「テレビをずっと見ていた」「いつもテレビを見ていました」「テレビを見る時間が多すぎる」なども同じ内容を繰り返していますね。一度全体を見直されてはどうでしょうか? ポイントは三つにまとめられます。 1. 親に言われるまでテレビを見すぎていた。 2. テレビを見る時間を減らしたことによる効用: 目が疲れにくくなった、勉強時間が増えた。 3. この習慣 (テレビを見る時間を少なくする) を続けたいという意向。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からの補足

そうなんです!(笑) 語数を稼ごうとしてこうなってしまいました(笑) 丁寧なアドバイス、本当にありがとうございます! 参考にさせて頂きます!

  • 回答No.1

I had been warned of watching TV all the time by my parents. I always watched it from the junior high to the high school when I returned from the school. Then my parents said to me ‘You spend too much time in watching television.’ In fact, I watched it for a long time so I didn't have time to study. After being warned, the time to watch it decreased. So my eyes became not to easy to be tired. It was very good for me to reduce time to watch TV. I still love to watch TV, but I take care not to watch TV for a long time from now. 大きな間違いはないように思います。3

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からの補足

丁寧な回答、ありがとうございます!!