• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

次の英文を受動態に直してください。お願いします。

(1)Advertisements these days often show men taking care of children and cooking dinner. (2)Fifty years ago, TV producers cast women only in roles as mothers and homemakers. (3)Television directors now show women in roles that have traditionally been men's. (4)Advertisers still very often portray women in stereotypical gender roles. (5)Many movies show men as powerful and sometimes violent. 例えば、こんな感じです。 Filmmakers still typically cast men in stronger roles than women.を Men are still typically cast in stronger roles than women. に変える。

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 英語
  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数152
  • ありがとう数1

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.1
  • Him-hymn
  • ベストアンサー率66% (3490/5258)

(1)Advertisements these days often show men taking care of children and cooking dinner. →Men are often shown these days taking care of children and cooking dinner. (2)Fifty years ago, TV producers cast women only in roles as mothers and homemakers. →Fifty years ago, women were cast only in roles as mothers and homemakers by TV producers. (3)Television directors now show women in roles that have traditionally been men's. →Women are now shown in roles that have traditionally been men's by Television directors. (4)Advertisers still very often portray women in stereotypical gender roles. →Women are still very often portrayed in stereotypical gender roles by advertisers. (5)Many movies show men as powerful and sometimes violent. →Men are shown as powerful and sometimes violent by many movies. 以上でいかがでしょうか?

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

ありがとうございました。

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.2

(1)Advertisements these days often show men taking care of children and cooking dinner. Men are often shown taking care of children and cooking dinner by advertisements these days. (2)Fifty years ago, TV producers cast women only in roles as mothers and homemakers. Fifty years ago, women were cast only in roles as mothers and homemakers by TV producers. あるいは Fifty years ago, women were cast by TV producers only in roles as mothers and homemakers . (3)Television directors now show women in roles that have traditionally been men's. Women are now shown in roles that have traditionally been men's by television directors. (4)Advertisers still very often portray women in stereotypical gender roles. Women are still very often portrayed in stereotypical gender roles by advertisers. 能動態の段階で、very often は often のみと違って、文末が普通です。 (5)Many movies show men as powerful and sometimes violent. Men are shown as powerful and sometimes violent by many movies.

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!