• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

英語の質問です!

There () so it will take a long time to move. (1)is many furniture (2)are a lot of funitures (3)is a lot of furniture (4)are many furnitures He will be back () about ten minutes. (1)during (2)till (3)of (4)in He is very ill but there is () hope for him. (1)a little (2)little (3)a few (4)few () passed the test, but there were some who failed. (1)Almost students (2)Most of the student (3)Almost the students (4)Most students It was () we found the nice antique silver spoons. (1)in London that (2)what in London (3)London in where (4)in London which He () us a tale about his adventure. (1)said (2)spoke (3)told (4)talked の答えと解説をお願いします。

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 英語
  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数187
  • ありがとう数0

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2
  • sayshe
  • ベストアンサー率77% (4555/5904)

There (3. is a lot of furniture) so it will take a long time to move. 家具がたくさんあるので、引っ越しには時間がかかるでしょう。 * furniture は、「不可算」。 He will be back (4. in) about ten minutes. 彼は、10分ほどで戻ってくるでしょう。 * 「経過」の in 【前置詞】7. b. http://ejje.weblio.jp/content/in He is very ill but there is (1. a little) hope for him. 彼は、とても病状が重いですが、彼には、少し望みがあります。 * hope は、「不可算」。文脈から、(2) little「ほとんどない」を選ぶことはできません。 (4. Most students) passed the test, but there were some who failed. ほとんどの生徒が、その試験に合格しましたが、合格しなかった生徒も数人いました。 * (1)Almost students ⇒ Almost all the students (2)Most of the student ⇒ Most of the students であれば、可。 It was (1. in London that) we found the nice antique silver spoons. 私たちが、その素敵なアンティークの銀のスプーンを見つけたのは、ロンドンでした。 * We found the nice antique silver spoons in London. に「強調構文」が用いられています。 * it is ~ that … の強調構文 http://eigogakusyu-web.com/grammar/115/#TITLE_02 He (3. told) us a tale about his adventure. 彼は、私たちに彼の冒険についての物語をかたりました。 * SVOO の文型を取れる動詞は、told だけ。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.1

There (3) so it will take a long time to move. (1)is many furniture (2)are a lot of funitures (3)is a lot of furniture (4)are many furnitures *furnitureは単数形で集合名詞 http://eow.alc.co.jp/search?q=furniture&ref=sa He will be back (4) about ten minutes. (1)during (2)till (3)of (4)in *in ~以内 He is very ill but there is (1) hope for him. (1)a little (2)little (3)a few (4)few *but ~ a little 少しだけれども http://eow.alc.co.jp/search?q=a+little (4) passed the test, but there were some who failed. (1)Almost students (2)Most of the student (3)Almost the students (4)Most students *どれも『ほとんど』の意味ですが、後のbut ~ someに整合するのは4 It was (1) we found the nice antique silver spoons. (1)in London that (2)what in London (3)London in where (4)in London which *強調構文 He (3) us a tale about his adventure. (1)said (2)spoke (3)told (4)talked *tell a tale『物語を語る』 http://eow.alc.co.jp/search?q=tell+a+tale

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!