• ベストアンサー
  • 困ってます

自然な英語の言い回しを教えてください。

Please change my sentences to sound more natural♪ <m(_'_)m>お世話になっております。辞書を使用し、英作しております。 Q1. 自然な言い回しが知りたいです。お分かりになる方、英文を教えていたでけませんか。 表参道の駅校内のお店で、面白い顔のカップケーキと目が合い…、きっと、、、味<見た目なんだろうなー!と思って、一度、前を通り過ぎたけど、やっぱり、かわいいから、お家に連れて帰ったよ。味は、美味しかったよ! Q2. 私なりに英作してみました。こちらの文章を添削していただけないでしょうか? I found cup cakes which have funny faces at a shop inside of Omotesando station. I passed by the shop once because I thought that they're looks were much better than the taste, but soon after that, I turned to the shop and bought 2 cop of cakes to bring them with me home. The taste was nice! Q2. ご回答者さまでしたら、写真に対し、どのようなキャプション/コメントをなさいますか? 宜しければ、ご回答ください。参考までです(*^_^*)♪

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数3
  • 閲覧数120
  • ありがとう数2

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2
  • d-y
  • ベストアンサー率46% (1528/3312)

(1) I found cup cakes which have funny faces at a shop inside Omotesando station. I passed by the shop once because I thought that their looks would be much better than the taste, but soon after that, I returned to the shop and bought two of them to bring home with me. The taste was nice! (2) These funny faces caught my eye when I was walking by a cake shop inside Omotesando station. As the cute round eyes wooed me, I tried so hard to walk on, thinking to myself, "they can't taste as good as they look." But in a few minutes, their charm go the better of me, and I returned to buy two of them to take home with me. And do you want to know how they tasted? They were DELICIOUS!

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

d-yさま 貴重なお時間を割いて、ご回答いただき、どうも有難うございます。(1)の添削していただいた文章、とても参考になりました。それから、(2)の文章を読んで、とっても感動しました!読み手を引きつける魅力的な文章で、私もd-yさまのような文章がいつか作れるようになったら♪と夢がふくらみました♪♪。何度も読み返し、今後の糧にします!このご縁に感謝です。どうも有り難うございました。

その他の回答 (2)

  • 回答No.3
  • d-y
  • ベストアンサー率46% (1528/3312)

済みません。タイプミスを訂正します。 誤: their charm go the better of me 正: their charm got the better of me

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答No.1
  • SPS700
  • ベストアンサー率46% (15087/32292)

1。  I found cup cakes which have funny faces at a shop inside the Omotesando station. I passed by the shop once because thinking their look was better than the taste, but soon after that, I went back to the shop and bought 2 cup cakes to take home. The taste was nice! 2。 The taste was even better!

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

SPS700さま 貴重なお時間を割いて、ご回答いただき、どうも有難うございます。 inside は前置詞の場合、ofは不要なんですね。理解しました♪ even betterという表現、今まで使用した事が無いので、今後、使ってみたいです! 教えてくださいまして、どうも有難うございました。とても参考になりました。