• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

英作文の添削お願いします。

はじめてアメリカへ行く人が、はたして自分の英語で分かってもらえるかと不安になるのは当然のことだ。 (1)It is natural to worry whether people in the U.S would understand your English or not when you visit there for the first time. (2)It's natural for peopke who visit America for the first time that they worry if their English would be enough to make understand.

noname#182004
noname#182004

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 英語
  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数166
  • ありがとう数0

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.1

(1)It is natural for you to worry whether people in the U.S. would understand your English or not when you visit there for the first time. (2)It's natural for people who visit America for the first time that they worry if their English would be enough to make themselves understood. とされるとよいでしょう。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.2
  • oignies
  • ベストアンサー率20% (673/3353)

なおすというより、ばっさり書き換えですね It is natural for those who visit America for the  first time to worrry if they can make themselves understood in English.

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!