• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

翻訳お願いします2*急ぎ

前の続きです。 It didn't become a great success because the company had no experience with children's books and did not bother to advertise.But mixed critiques would't stop him from drawing;he was convinced that these drawings were perfect for children. Bruna was influenced by the developments in Dutch graphic design of the De Stijl Movement.He is inspired by Rietveld's Schroderhuis(in his hometown),which he thinks is fascinating because of its color and shape simplicity.By limiting the size of the pages to 155x155mm he managed to downsize the costs of his books and fit them exactly into tiny hands. Miffy's appearance chaneged in 1963.Her attitude,the shape of her face,her arms, legs,ears,everything gets a little more tension.It makes her lool moie self-confident.Bruna is always in pursuit of simpler,more perfect forms.

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数36
  • ありがとう数0

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.1
  • ddeana
  • ベストアンサー率74% (2977/4020)

それは出版社(※1)が子ども用書籍の経験がなく、あえて宣伝をしなかった為大成功とはなりませんでした。しかし賛否両方の批評により彼が描くことをやめることはありません。彼はこれらの絵本が子供たちにはピッタリのものなのだと確信していたのでした。 ブルーナはデ・ステイル運動によるオランダのグラフィックデザイン発達に影響を受けました。その色と形の単純さが彼を魅了する、リートフェルド・シュレーダー邸(彼の故郷にある)からインスピレーションを得たのです。ページのサイズを155×155ミリメートルに限定することにより、彼は自分の本にかかる費用を削減し、小さな手にもピッタリおさまるようにやりくりしたのです。 ミーフィの外見は1963年に変更しました。彼女の姿勢、顔の形、腕、脚、耳、すべてがほんの少しだけですがさらに伸びたようになっています。これで彼女はより自信ありげに見えます。ブルーナは常に、より簡単で更に完璧な形を追求しているのです。 ※1:前の文章から考えれば、あきらかに出版会社だと思いましたので、そのように訳しました。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.2
  • ddeana
  • ベストアンサー率74% (2977/4020)

ddeanaです。ごめんなさい。 ミーフィではなく、ミッフィーでしたね。訂正します。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!