• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

ほぼ同じ意味の文章になるようにしてください!!

1. I had lunch before I went out. I went out [ ] I had lunch. 2. This is a bag which was made by my sister. This is a bag [ ] [ ] my sister. 3. Is that the girl ? You were talking about her. Is that the girl [ ] [ ] talking [ ]. 4. I went to a bookstore and bought his book. I went to a bookstore [ ]buy his book. [ ]の中に入る単語は何ですか?全然分かりません!!  誰か教えてください!

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数59
  • ありがとう数2

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.1

1. I had lunch before I went out. I went out [after] I had lunch. 2. This is a bag which was made by my sister. This is a bag [made] [by] my sister. 3. Is that the girl ? You were talking about her. Is that the girl [you] [were] talking [about]. 4. I went to a bookstore and bought his book. I went to a bookstore [to] buy his book.

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

ありがとうございました。

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.2

1. I went out after I had lunch. 2. This is a bag made by my sister. 3. Is that the girl you were talking about? 4. I went to a bookstore to buy his book. これで正解じゃないかな?

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

ありがとうございました。