• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

文法 書き換え

【1】(  )内の動詞を不定詞か動名詞に変えて、正しい文にしなさい。  (1)Bobby seems to have forgotten (visit) this place last year.  (2)The students stopped (talk) when the teacher entered the classroom.  (3)She had decided (stay) in Hokkaido during the summer vacation.   (4)Remember (turn) off the light when you leave the room. よろしくお願いします_(._.)_

noname#174212
noname#174212

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 英語
  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数100
  • ありがとう数1

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.1

 (1)Bobby seems to have forgotten (visiting) this place last year.  (2)The students stopped (talking) when the teacher entered the classroom.  (3)She had decided (to stay) in Hokkaido during the summer vacation.    (4)Remember (turning) off the light when you leave the room.

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

非常に速い回答、ありがとうございました!!

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.2
  • sayshe
  • ベストアンサー率77% (4555/5904)

【1】(  )内の動詞を不定詞か動名詞に変えて、正しい文にしなさい。  (1)Bobby seems to have forgotten (visiting) this place last year. ボビーは、昨年この場所を訪れたことを忘れてしまったようです。  (2)The students stopped (talking) when the teacher entered the classroom. 先生が教室に入って来た時、生徒たちは、話すのをやめました。  (3)She had decided (to stay) in Hokkaido during the summer vacation.  彼女は、夏休みの間北海道に滞在する決心をしていました。  (4)Remember (to turn) off the light when you leave the room. 部屋を出る時は、忘れずに明かりを消して下さい。 <参考> http://eigogakusyu-web.com/grammar/046/

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!