• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

Are there foreigner?

Are there foreigner in this site? If so, do you enjoy this site? Please let me know. It is uneasy to ask you a question in this site... This site may not allow to ask you a question in English.

noname#152033
noname#152033

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.1
noname#159516
noname#159516

外国人でも英語圏では無い人にはこの質問読めませんね。 このサイトをオーストラリア人数人に教えました。ある程度日本語が読めて、わからない時はグーグル翻訳して、もっとわからなくなって苦しんでます。(笑) 質問するまでには至らないようですけど。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

その他の回答 (2)

  • 回答No.3
noname#202494
noname#202494

アメリカ国籍取得者です。日本語の読み書きの練習にこちらを利用しています。 英語で質問、回答なさりたいのなら、英語カテゴリーを利用なさると良いのでは? 皆さん親切に回答してくださいます。 I am an naturalized American citizen. This website helps me to understand Japanese sentiments. I would like to advise you to look into the "English category." People will be overjoyed to answer your questions in English.

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答No.2
  • Nannette
  • ベストアンサー率26% (1499/5698)

I have no idea whether there are foreigners or not in this site. In any way, I love this site and enjoy it. Unfortunately any questions and answers should be written in Japanese. If you were a foreigner, it does not need to be complete Japanese、 You study just only basic Japanese, and let us enjoy this site together.

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!