• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

和訳をお願いしますm( __ __ )m

内容が知りたいのですが分かりやすく和訳して頂けないでしょうか? 長文ですが宜しくお願い致します。 Where are you from? I'm from the deepest darkest most fabulous part of my mind. This is where I began. Since you started your career how has your personal style changed? Style is very important to me. The best thing about waking up is dressing up. My style has never changed, just grew. I'll always be in head to toe black, platforms and sunnies, making a statement. I'm a little bit of a bad boy, and I don't really have any boundaries. How did you first get started in photography? There was never a point where I picked up a camera and thought I would have a career as a photographer. It has always been natural for me to create and capture. I would always be that child at school who would rebel a little with school uniform, I enjoyed being different from everybody else. I remember dressing up with friends and capturing the moment, it was exciting for me to invent something so far from the truth, to capture elements of glamour, to create images and have them forever. Creating a photo is a very personal and intimate process, like sex. How do you think your age factors into the way you are perceived? I don't think age should be a factor at all when it comes to the industry, if people enjoy and feel your photos then that is all that matters. I haven't been on any other photo shoots apart from my own, so I can't say how another photographer works, but I can tell you that I work with an open mind. I never assisted and I never studied photography, everything just comes from my mind and that's where I stay most of the time, that's my reality. What was the first big shoot that you did? Honestly, I haven't been doing this very long at all so every shoot for me is 'big', I'm enjoying every single second, it's the most incredible experience and I find everyone I meet extremely interesting. What’s the strangest location you have ever done a shoot at? I'm always stranger than the locations! What’s the most surprising thing you have seen on set? No coffee!

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数283
  • ありがとう数1

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2
  • bakansky
  • ベストアンサー率48% (3499/7230)

> Where are you from?  あなたの原点はどこですか? > I'm from the deepest darkest most fabulous part of my mind. This is where I began.  深くて暗い、心の中の最高の場所さ。そこから出発したんだ。 > Since you started your career how has your personal style changed?  プロになられてから、あなたの個人的なスタイルに変化はありましたか? > Style is very important to me. The best thing about waking up is dressing up. My style has never changed, just grew. I'll always be in head to toe black, platforms and sunnies, making a statement. I'm a little bit of a bad boy, and I don't really have any boundaries.  スタイルは僕にとってとても重要なものだ。それを目覚めさせるのは、衣装だ。僕のスタイルは変わっていない。成長はしてる。頭から爪先まで黒で、靴もサングラスもそうだけど、自己主張さ。ちょいとした反逆児でね、実際のところ境界線というものがないんだ。 > How did you first get started in photography?  写真を取り始めたのはどういうきっかけで? > There was never a point where I picked up a camera and thought I would have a career as a photographer. It has always been natural for me to create and capture. I would always be that child at school who would rebel a little with school uniform, I enjoyed being different from everybody else. I remember dressing up with friends and capturing the moment, it was exciting for me to invent something so far from the truth, to capture elements of glamour, to create images and have them forever. Creating a photo is a very personal and intimate process, like sex.  カメラを持って、さぁプロとして写真を撮るぞと思ったことはないね。だって、僕には創造して撮影するということがずっと自然なことだったんだ。学校では制服にちょっと反発したりして、他の連中とは違うんだってことを楽しんでた。友だちと衣装を身に着けてそれを撮影したのを覚えてる。何か実際とは違うものをこしらえて、その魅力を画像にすること、イメージを作り上げて、それを永遠なものにすること、それが興奮させたんだ。写真を制作することはとっても個人的で親密な過程だ、セックスみたいにね。 > How do you think your age factors into the way you are perceived?  感受性と年齢の関係についてはどう思われます? > I don't think age should be a factor at all when it comes to the industry, if people enjoy and feel your photos then that is all that matters. I haven't been on any other photo shoots apart from my own, so I can't say how another photographer works, but I can tell you that I work with an open mind. I never assisted and I never studied photography, everything just comes from my mind and that's where I stay most of the time, that's my reality.  この業界で年齢はちっとも問題じゃないと思う。人が自分の写真を楽しんで何かを感じてくれるかどうか、それだけさ。他人の撮影現場に行ったことがないんで他の写真家のことについては何とも言えないんだけど、僕の場合はこだわりはないね。誰かに師事したり写真術を学んだことがないんだ。すべて自分の心の中に浮かんでくるし、大抵はその中にいる。それが僕の現実だから。 > What was the first big shoot that you did?  最初の代表作は何ですか? > Honestly, I haven't been doing this very long at all so every shoot for me is 'big', I'm enjoying every single second, it's the most incredible experience and I find everyone I meet extremely interesting.  正直なところ、僕はこの世界に足を踏み入れてからまだ日が浅いんだ。だからどれをとっても代表作さ。いつも楽しんでるし、最高な経験だ。誰と会ってもとっても面白い。 > What’s the strangest location you have ever done a shoot at?  一番変な撮影場所はどこでしたか? > I'm always stranger than the locations!  場所どころか、僕の方が変なやつさ! > What’s the most surprising thing you have seen on set?  これまでにセットで一番驚いたのはどんなことでしょうか? > No coffee!  コーヒーが無かった!

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

またまたありがとうございました☆ 和訳とても分かりやすくて助かります!

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.1
noname#156442
noname#156442

あなたはどこの出身ですか。 私はそうです、から、最も深い、最も暗い、私の心の最も素晴らしい部分。 これは私が始めた場所です。 あなたが職業生活を始めて以来、あなたの人称文はどのように変わりましたか。 スタイルは私にとって非常に重要です。 起きることに関する一番よいのは盛装です。 私のスタイルは変わっていません、ちょうど成長しました。 述べて、黒、プラットフォームおよびsunniesをつま先で蹴るために、私は、頭に常にいましょう。 私はわずかに悪い少年です。また、私は実際に境界を持っていません。 どのように、あなたに1位をもたらした、写真術の中で始める? 私がカメラを拾い上げて、私が写真家としての経歴を持っていようと思ったポイントはありませんでした。 それは常に私が作成し捕らえるべき生まれつきの名人でした。 私は常に学校で少し学生服で反対するその子どもだろう、私は、他の人すべてとは異なっているのを楽しみました。 私は、友達と盛装したことを覚えています。また、瞬間を捕らえて、私がイメージを作成し、かつそれらを永久に持っているために魅惑の要素を捕らえるために真実から何かをここまで発明することは刺激的でした。 写真の作成は性別のように、非常に個人的で親密なプロセスです。 どのように知覚される方法へ、年齢要因を思いますか。 私は、重要なものすべてである人々がそのときあなたの写真を楽しみ感じれば、年齢が産業はといえばすべての要因であるべきであるとは思いません。 私は私のものとは別に他の写真撮影上にもいません。したがって、私は、もう一人の写真家がどのように働くか言うことができません。しかし、私は、私が偏見なしに働くとあなたに伝えることができます。 私、支援されなかった、そして私、写真術を勉強していない、すべては私の心からちょうど来ます。また、それは私が通常とどまる場所です、それは私の現実です。 行った最初の大きな発射は何でしたか。 正直に言って、私は、これをあまり長く全くしておらず、したがって、私のためのすべての発射が「大きい。」私はすべてのあらゆる秒を楽しんでいます。それは最も信じられない経験です。また、私は、面白くて、非常に会う皆を見つけます。 かつて発射を行った中で最も奇妙な位置がありますか。 私は位置より常に奇妙です! セット上で見た最も驚くべきものは何ですか。 コーヒーはありません。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からの補足

大変申し訳ありませんが、もう少し分かりやすくお願い致します;m(_ _)m