• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

どうか英文の添削をよろしくお願いいたします。

大変恐れ入りますが、 以下の日本文を英文にいたしました。 意味が通じるか、はたまた文法は大丈夫かどうか困っております。 英語がよく使えないので不安ですので、 添削のほど、どうぞよろしくお願いいたします。 ----------- トムさんへ 本日、文書が発行されましたのでお知らせします。 文書のコピーは。本メールにPDFとして添付します。 原本は、入局管理局へ送付しました。 全てうまくいきますよう祈っております。 他に助けが必要でしたら、おっしゃってください。 ------------ Dear Tom, I will let you know that the letter has been issued. The copy is attached to this e-mail with a PDF file. The original has been sent to immigration office. I hope that everything goes well. And please let me know if you need any help. Best regards,

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 英語
  • 回答数4
  • 閲覧数87
  • ありがとう数4

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.1

I am letting you know... The PDF copy is attached to this e-mail. The original letter had been sent to immigration office. I hope that everything goes well, and please let me know if you need any help. としたほうがよいかな。 まあ、言い回しとしては、 Attached is a PDF copy of the letter ... とか If there is anything I can do for you, plese don't hesitate to let me know. とかあるけど、ま、無理して使う必要はない。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

ありがとうございます!言い回しも大変参考になりました!ありがとうございました!

その他の回答 (3)

  • 回答No.4

Dear Tom, This is to tell you that the letter has been issued as attached herewith in the PDF format. Its original was sent direct to the Immigration Office. I hope all goes well now. Be sure to get in touch with me for further help if and when need be. Yours, xxx 添削のつもりが換骨奪胎になってしまいました。ご容赦。 ご参考まで。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

ありがとうございます!私の稚拙な文章をネイティブにも通用する英文にしてくださり、感謝いたしております。ありがとうございました!!

  • 回答No.3

Dear Tom, Please be informed that the document has been (finally) issued today. The original document has been sent to the immigration office already and I will attach the copy of the document in PDF format. Hope everything goes well. If you have further question or inquiry, please feel free to contact me.

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

ありがとうございます。 わかりやすい英語で参考にさせていただきました!ありがとうございました!

  • 回答No.2
  • SPS700
  • ベストアンサー率46% (15293/33006)

Dear Tom,   The letter has been issued. A copy is attached to this e-mail as a PDF file. The original has been sent to the Immigration Office. I hope everything goes well. Please let me know if I can be of any help. Best regards, とも。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

ありがとうございました!ご丁寧にありがとうございます!