• ベストアンサー
  • 暇なときにでも

翻訳をお願いいたします。

Unfortunately, we are unable to ship your order due to a problem with the credit card information you submitted with your order. Please take a moment to review the information below to verify if the billing information we have for you is correct: Paid with a Visa ending with the last four digits of 2009 that expires 11/14 We need you to call our Customer Service Department at 1-111-111-1111 as soon as possible so that we can make the corrections needed to get your order on its way! Please have a recent credit card billing statement and the telephone number on the back of the card for the Issuing Bank. We apologize for the inconvenience, and we are ready to help you as soon as you call us! Thanks! アメリカのネットショップで買い物したのですが、上のメールが送られてきました。 注文時に入力したクレジット情報に問題があるので 電話で正確な住所と引き落とし銀行の電話番号を教えてくれということでしょうか?

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 英語
  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数632
  • ありがとう数2

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2
  • rolens
  • ベストアンサー率100% (1/1)

だいたいそのような理解であっているとおもいます 相手側に送ったカード情報が間違っています 修正したいのですぐにでも電話をしてほしいです 最近のクレジットカードの請求書と、カードの裏に記載されている銀行の電話番号を用意してください 迷惑をかけてしまい申し訳ありません 電話をしてくれればすぐにでもサポートします たぶんこんな感じです

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

ありがとうございます。 結局電話して相手にオーダーナンバーを知らせたら メールが来て、再度住所を入力しました。 多分大丈夫と思います。

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.1
  • SPS700
  • ベストアンサー率46% (15294/33008)

 おっしゃる通りです。  

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

ありがとうございます。 結局電話して相手にオーダーナンバーを知らせたら メールが来て、再度住所を入力しました。 多分大丈夫と思います。