• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

英訳お願いいたします。

英訳お願いいたします。 This weekend I went shopping for clothes ... maybe you like that ... but I'm not really enjoying it. It's too difficult, too many choices. And suppose I choose something other people don't like ... Anyway I'm finished now and I have what I I need to have. Hmmm Italian food. Do you like Italian food a lot? As for the chopsticks ... it's not really strange for me. Personally I use chopsticks to cook pasta. It's easy to stir and take some spaghetti out to see if it's cooked enough. But eating ... I use fork :)But when I went to an Italian restaurant in Osaka they also gave chopsticks. Can you eat pasta with a fork? Or you think it's easier with chopsticks? Don't worry ... we won't be having pasta when you're in Belgium. About the chili oil. It's me that needs to thank you. You gave it to me and you introduced me to this chili oil. It's really nice on salad. Without you I would never know it can be so nice. If you bring some to Belgium you can bring your favorite brand. It doesn't need to be specifically this one. I like to know what you like. Don't worry if it's spicy ... I can take very spicy food. But are you sure it's not too much trouble? ... maybe you don't like it. Actually it looks more like what a horse would eat ... hahaha. You can try ... but we should have something more authentic (Belgian) for you. And also as a backup ... because I really don't think you will like it :)

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数90
  • ありがとう数0

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2
  • sayshe
  • ベストアンサー率77% (4555/5903)

今週は服を買いに行った…たぶん君気に入ってくれると思うけど…でもショッピングを本当に楽しんでるってわけでもないんだ。難しすぎる、服が多すぎるから。それに他の人が好きじゃないってものを選んだとしたら…まっ、とにかく終わったよ、僕が必要なものは整った。 うーん、イタリア料理かー。君イタリア料理大好きなの? お箸のことは…僕にはどうってことないよ。自分でもパスタを料理するのにお箸使ってるもの。かき回したり、十分火が通ったか見るのにスパゲッティをつまみだすのに楽だもの。 でも食べる時は…僕はフォークを使う。だけど僕が大阪のイタリアンレストランに行ったときは、お箸も出してくれたけど。君はフォークでパスタ食べられる?それともお箸の方が楽だと思う? 心配ないよ…君がベルギーにいる間に僕たちパスタは食べないだろうから。ラー油のことだけど、僕の方こそ君にお礼言わなくちゃいけない。君が僕にこのラー油をくれて、紹介してくれたんだもの。サラダに使うとほんとにおいしいよ。君がいなかったら、ラー油がこんなにおいしいって僕が知ることは無かったんだから。 ベルギーにいくらか持ってきてくれるんだったら、君のお気に入りのブランドを持ってきてくれていいから。特別にこれでなくっちゃってことは無いから。君がどんなのが好きか知りたい気持ちもあるしね。辛くないかどうかは心配いらないよ…僕は激辛の食べ物はいける口だから。でも本当に厄介じゃないの? …もしかすると君は好きじゃないかもしれない。実際は馬だったら食べるってものに見た目はもっと似てる…(笑) 君は試してみたらいいよ…でも僕たちはもっと正当な(ベルギー風の)ものを君のために用意すべきだね。それにだめだった場合の控えとしてもね…だって君が気にいるなんて実際思えないもの。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.1
  • v4330
  • ベストアンサー率20% (417/2003)

  英訳ですか...(-_-); This weekend I went shopping for clothes ... maybe you like that ... but I'm not really enjoying it. It's too difficult, too many choices. And suppose I choose something other people don't like ... Anyway I'm finished now and I have what I I need to have. Hmmm Italian food. Do you like Italian food a lot? As for the chopsticks ... it's not really strange for me. Personally I use chopsticks to cook pasta. It's easy to stir and take some spaghetti out to see if it's cooked enough. But eating ... I use fork :)But when I went to an Italian restaurant in Osaka they also gave chopsticks. Can you eat pasta with a fork? Or you think it's easier with chopsticks? Don't worry ... we won't be having pasta when you're in Belgium. About the chili oil. It's me that needs to thank you. You gave it to me and you introduced me to this chili oil. It's really nice on salad. Without you I would never know it can be so nice. If you bring some to Belgium you can bring your favorite brand. It doesn't need to be specifically this one. I like to know what you like. Don't worry if it's spicy ... I can take very spicy food. But are you sure it's not too much trouble? ... maybe you don't like it. Actually it looks more like what a horse would eat ... hahaha. You can try ... but we should have something more authentic (Belgian) for you. And also as a backup ... because I really don't think you will like it :)  

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からの補足

すみません、間違えました。 和訳お願いいたします。