• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

和訳をお願いします。長いです‥

和訳をお願いします。長いです‥ When we met it was so nice, but it's not the time we spend together that was like a dream ... it's you ... you are a dream ... and when I think of you or when I look at your picture ... it gives me a happy feeling, but also such an empty feeling, because we're so far apart and I don't know when we can meet again. If it's possible for us to meet again I will make it happen ... it doesn't matter if I need to travel to Japan ... go to the US ... I'll even fly to the moon just to meet you ... But if we can choose ... maybe we should choose a place that not so warm as Osaka in summer :) On my flight back I indeed got a very nice view of Fuji-san ... I'm sorry that the photo doesn't show how nice it really was. Did you go half way? It must really be nice! Actually do you want to go all the way to the top? Yes let's do that ... you and I, together we can walk all the way to top of mount Fuji and enjoy the view ... But we have to wait till July or August next year ... Do you know I followed a mountain climbing course and I climbed some summits in the Alps (Austria, close to the Italian border). And I also climbed Mount Meru (4566 meters) in Tanzania ... that's the mountain next to the Kilimanjaro (the highest mountain of Africa). So I was on the top of Mount Meru during sunrise. Only Kilimanjaro and Mount Meru were above the clouds and then ... the sun was rising from behind the Kilimanjaro ... soooo nice ... I got tears in my eyes. ... next time we meet or the time after that or after that ... I'll try to make it special for you ... so that you can say it was like a dream ... just like you are special for me and I can say you are like a dream for me ...

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数125
  • ありがとう数1

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2
  • sayshe
  • ベストアンサー率77% (4555/5903)

A.No.1 の回答をしたものです。puumii さんのメールの回答依頼 Q.No.6108976, 6150722, 6170783 そして今回とかなりしたことになりました。いま「マイページ」で回答履歴をチェックしていて気付きました。noch さんと言う方もかなり回答しているように思います。何かの縁ですね。これからもよろしく。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

sayshe様 いつも回答ありがとうございます。 お礼が遅くてすみません。 勉強中ではありますが、これからもたくさん質問に投稿すると思います。 こちらこそ宜しくお願いします!

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.1
  • sayshe
  • ベストアンサー率77% (4555/5903)

僕たちが会ったときとても素敵だった、でも僕たちが一緒に過ごした夢のようなときのことじゃないんだ、…君なんだ…君が夢なんだよ…そして君のことを考えたり、君の写真を見たりすると…楽しい気持ちになるんだ、でも空しい気持ちにもなる、だって僕たちはこんなに離れていて今度いつ会えるかわからないんだから。 僕たちが再開できるんだったら、そうしてみせるよ…日本まで旅する必要があったって構わない…USに来るかい…君に会うためだったら僕は月へでも飛んでゆくよ… でも僕たちに選べるなら…夏大阪みたいに暑くないところを選ぶべきかな。 帰りの飛行機で富士山のほんとにすばらしい姿を見たよ…写真ではほんとにどれほど素敵だったかわからなくて残念だ。君途中まで登ったんだっけ?きっと素敵だったろうね!実際頂上まで登ってみたいって思う?よし登ろうよ…二人で、一緒に富士山頂まで登って、景色を楽しむんだ…でも僕たちは来年の7,8月頃まで待たなくてはいけない… 僕が登山のコースを選択してアルプス(イタリア国境付近のオーストリア)のいくつかの頂上に登ったことがあるの知ってる? 僕はタンザニアのメル山(4566m)にも登ったよ…キリマンジャロ(アフリカ最高峰)の次に高い山なんだ。それで僕は日の出の頃にメル山頂にいた。キリマンジャロとメル山だけが雲より高いんだ…そこへキリマンジャロの陰から太陽が昇ってくる…ほんっとに素晴らしかった…涙が出た。 今度会う時、その次も、それからその次も…君にとって特別になるようにしたいって思ってる…君が夢みたいって言えるようにね…ちょうど君が僕にとって特別なようにね、そして僕は君が僕にとって夢の様だって言えるよ… 以上です、当てられてしまいました。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!