• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

謝罪と感謝の言い方 教えてください。

  • 質問No.5544465
  • 閲覧数386
  • ありがとう数2
  • 気になる数0
  • 回答数3
  • コメント数0

お礼率 65% (3055/4688)

よろしくお願いします。
先日、応募している企業からメールを送付していただいていたようなのですが、技術的な問題か、私のほうには届いておりませんでした。

本日、別の方からのメールが来て、初めて過去にメールが来ていたことがわかりました。
そこで、謝罪と感謝の気持ちを伝えたいのですが、下記のような感じでいいのでしょうか?
=--====================================================
Dear ○○

I'm sorry for missing replying to your mail.
I think it is probably technical reason, I could not get your mail.

Today △△ send me your mail, I can realize you sent me a mail.

I sincerely apologize this rudeness.

I am willing to take a phone interview.

I am looking forward to interview with you.

Sincerly
□□

================================================================


このような形で問題ないでしょうか?
失礼な言い方、丁寧すぎてかえって失礼がどうか教えていただければと思います。
アドバイスをいただければと思います。

よろしくお願いします。

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • 回答No.3
  • ベストアンサー

ベストアンサー率 46% (29/62)

Dear ○○

I'm sorry for being late to reply to you.
I didn't receive your last mail for some (technical) reasons and today another mail from △△ let me know that you had already sent it before.
I sincerely apologize to you for the late reply.

Yes, I'd love to take the phone interview. It's really good to know. Thank you so much.

Looking forward to the interview.

Sincerly
□□
お礼コメント
kimi1980

お礼率 65% (3055/4688)

回答ありがとうございます。
投稿日時:2009/12/27 22:32

その他の回答 (全2件)

  • 回答No.2

ベストアンサー率 36% (59/161)

簡単に添削させていただきました。

Dear ○○,

I hope you will forgive me for taking so long to get back to you.
I'm afraid the reason I could not reply sooner was because of some technical problem.

Thanks to @@ sending me your email again today, I could notice you sent me one before.

I sincerely apologize for my rudeness.

I am willing to take the phone interview with you.
Thank you.

Sincerly,
□□

お力になれれば幸いです。
  • 回答No.1

ベストアンサー率 47% (14093/29868)

学問・教育 カテゴリマスター
Dear ○○

I am sorry I missed your last letter (email) which, possibly for technical reasons, did not arrive.

Today △△ I received your letter (email) and learned you had sent me an email earlier.

I sincerely apologize for not acknowleding your earlier email.

I am looking forward to meeting you

Sincerely,

□□

日本文の原文がありませんので、どのようなことがおっしゃりたいのか、分かりませんが、特に最後から二行目(I am willing to take a phone interview)が就職の面接でしたら、もとの英文がよく、ただの儀礼ならこれでいいと思います。letter か email (日本語のメールは英語のemail に当たります)をお使いになる方がいいでしょう。