• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

Hotmailからのお知らせ

Hotmailteam が差出人として次のような案内が来ています”Dear Account User This Email is from Hotmail Customer Care and we are sending it to every Hotmail Email User Accounts Owner for safety. we are having congestions due to the anonymous registration of Hotmail accounts so we are shutting down some Hotmail accounts and your account was among those to be deleted. We are sending this email to you so that we can verify your account.confirm your account by filling the space below.Your User name, password, date of birth and your country information is be needed to verify your account.Due to the congestion in all Hotmail users and removal of all unused Hotmail Accounts, Hotmail would be shutting down all unused Accounts, You will have to confirm your E-mail by filling out your Login Information below after clicking the reply button, or your account will be suspended within 48 hours for security reasons. *Username: .............................. * Password: ................................ * Date of Birth: ............................ * Country Or Territory: ................ After following the instructions in the sheet, your account will not be interrupted and will continue as normal. Thanks for your attention to this request. We apologize for any inconveniences.Warning!!! Account owner that refuses to update his/her account after two weeks of receiving this warning will lose his or her account permanently. この案内は本当にmsn から着ている正式なものでしょうか?情報を入れて返信しても間違いのないものかが判断つきません。どなたか教えて頂けますか?

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数4
  • 閲覧数110
  • ありがとう数2

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.4
noname#147176
noname#147176

私は、過去9年間のHotmail ユーザーです。(途中から有料) こんな内容のメールは、記憶にありません。しかも、本来Hotmail側が わかっているはずの、あなたの個人情報を今更、送れとは。 わざわざ、Hotmailの登録情報をことごとく書かせると言うことは、 何一つあなたの情報を把握できていないことの、裏返しでもあると 思います。 取りあえず、削除して一件落着の案件だと思いますが、『迷惑メール』 のホルダーに入っていませんでしたか。マイクロソフトが、自分自身を 詐称されたのに、『受信』ホルダーに入れちゃっては、まずいと思うん ですが。 でも、しかし、それでも、腑に落ちないのでしたら、やはりここへ。↓ https://support.live.com/default.aspx?scrx=1 もし、英語で表示された場合は、右上で日本語へ。 ログインしていない場合は、ログインも必要かと。 ※そのメールに対しては、クリックなどしないこと。気付かない内に あなたのアドレスなどを認知されます。ウイルスの可能性も。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

その他の回答 (3)

  • 回答No.3

英文のメールは来ないです。 質問者さんが米国でアカウントを取得されたのなら別ですが、無視して良いと思います。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答No.2
noname#151570
noname#151570

2つのアカウントを持っていますが、こんなメールは来ていませんし、胡散臭いメールですね。IDやパスワードを送れというのはおかしいですね。 MSNでしたらアカウント情報は持っているでしょうに。 即刻、無視して削除でよいでしょうね。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答No.1
noname#87716
noname#87716

メールが来て、何らかの情報を入力させようとするのは すべて詐欺と考えましょう。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!