• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

オークションでの取引について

オークション(出品)で海外の方から取引希望のメールがありまして なんとか翻訳サイトを使い銀行の振込みまでこぎつけました。 しかし、BANK OF AMERICAから届いたメールがお手上げです>< 長いですがどなたかできるだけ詳しく訳していただけないでしょうか? 以下全文です ***ATTENTION*** The Payment has been APPROVED,you Can Now ship the merchandise to the buyer's shipping address. Due to complaints from our customers of seller refusing to ship out item after payment has been recieved,we have resolved that payment would not be delivered until we have verified that the item has been transferred to Local Post (Post Office/UPS) for shipment.You are expected to make the shipment within 24 hours of recieving this Payment Notification and contact our Costumer/Technical Dept. with the tracking number for Shipment Verification. The Money will NOT be dispatched from our Bank or get to your Bank Account until the shipment has been verified.This measure is taken in order to protect both seller and buyer interests and to reduce the occurrence of fraudulent activities. ****PLEASE NOTE*** Due to the fact that Bank Of America processes thousands of orders daily, We therefore RECOMMEND contacting the Customer Support Representative that has been assigned to this particular Order directly. This ensures speedy verification of shipment as well as prompt Transfer of your Money. Send shipment tracking details to bank.manager@accountant.com Once shipment has been verified,You will receive a "MONEY DISPATCHED" email from Bank Of America informing you that the Money has been Transferred to your Bank Account for you to Verify with your Bank immediately. You can Now and Send PSP , by Ems Japan Post office to the following Shipping address below :

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数65
  • ありがとう数4

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.1

質問者の方が行う必要があることは以下のとおりです。 (1) 買い手による支払いが確認されました。 (2) セキュリティ上の理由で、品物の発送が検証されるまであなたへの支払いは行われません。 (3) この支払い通知を受け取り後24時間以内に品物を発送してください。 (4) 最寄りの郵便局又はUPSにおいて発送後は、手続きを迅速化するために品物追跡番号を用意してour Costumer/Technical Dept.のCustomer Support Representativeに直接連絡してください。 (5) 発送が実際に検証された後は、品物追跡に関する詳細を用意してbank.manager@accountant.comに連絡してください。 (6) 確認後に、MONEY DISPATCHED(送金済み)というメールが送られますので、口座への振り込みを確認することができます。 P.S. 品物のPSPは、日本の郵便局の国際スピード郵便(EMS)で下記宛てに発送することができます。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

わかりやすく説明していただきありがとうございました! ようやく前にすすめます^^

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.2

NO.1の追記です。 品物の発送期限についですが、英語では、この支払い通知を受け取り後24時間以内に行われることが「期待されている」となっていますので、「絶対に発送しなければならない」という意味ではないと思われます。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!