OKWAVEのAI「あい」が美容・健康の悩みに最適な回答をご提案!
-PR-
解決
済み

英訳をチェックしてください

  • 暇なときにでも
  • 質問No.221384
  • 閲覧数41
  • ありがとう数4
  • 気になる数0
  • 回答数2
  • コメント数0

お礼率 66% (1299/1963)

和文

この科目では企業会計の原則とその基礎にある理論を学ぶ。企業会計は、企業の経済活動を測定し、株主
や債権者など、広く企業に利害関係を有する人々に対して、必要な情報を提供するシステムである。将来産業
界に進もうとする人々はいうまでもなく、現代社会に生活するすべての人々にとって、企業会計の知識は欠か
せない。講義は
(1)会計の基礎概念
(2)経営業績と財政状態の測定
(3)財務諸表の順に行う。

英文

With this subject, the theory in the principle and the foundation of business accounting is studied.
Financial accounting measures the economic activity of a company and a stockholder, a creditor,
etc. are the systems which provide a company with required information to people who have an
interest widely. Not only  people who are going to progress to the industrial world in the
future, it is dispensable to the knowledge of business accounting for but also people who live into the modern society.

A lecture shall be pprogressed the following order
(1)Accounting principle
(2)Operating results and financial position
(3)Financial statements

以上よろしくお願いします。
通報する
  • 回答数2
  • 気になる
    質問をブックマークします。
    マイページでまとめて確認できます。

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • 回答No.1

With this subject -> In this course

in the principle -> in the principleS

is studied -> will be taught (if you are the instructor)
-> will be learned (if you are a student)

-> Financial accounting measures the economic activitIES of a company. Also, it provides the information required to its stockholders, creditors, and the general public.

-> Understanding in business accounting is a dispensable knowlege for not only people who are going to progress to the industrial world in the future but also for people who live in the modern society.

A lecture -> Lectures will be progressed in the~:

(1)Accounting principle -> Accounting principles

(3)Financial statements , INCLUDING income statements, balance sheets, and cash flow statements.

,
お礼コメント
nada

お礼率 66% (1299/1963)

どうもありがとうございました。参考にさせていただきます。
投稿日時 - 2002-03-07 10:57:57
-PR-
-PR-

その他の回答 (全1件)

  • 回答No.2

簡単に2点ほど。(すいません、時間がなくて)
This course will teach you ~
としたほうが自然です。

dispenable -> indispensable の間違いでしょう。
お礼コメント
nada

お礼率 66% (1299/1963)

どうもありがとうございました。
投稿日時 - 2002-03-07 10:58:39