OKWAVEのAI「あい」が美容・健康の悩みに最適な回答をご提案!
-PR-
解決
済み

これって何のメール?

  • 暇なときにでも
  • 質問No.159501
  • 閲覧数38
  • ありがとう数4
  • 気になる数0
  • 回答数2
  • コメント数0

こんなメールが来ました、が、意味が判りません。
なんでしょうか?
タイトルは
『D-BOL,DECA,WINNI-V!GET BIG,RIPPED &STRONG!』
内容は、<HTML><HEAD><META NAME="GENERATOR" CONTENT="Adobe PageMill 3.0 Win">
<TITLE>Anabolics</TITLE>
</HEAD>
<BODY LINK="#3737ff" ALINK="#000000" (略)
FACE="Arial">Slight synthetic alterations of the prohormones convert into the same esters of testosterone found in the body after oral administration of methandrosteneolone, stanazolol, boldenone, and drostanolone. These chemicals are the active ingredients in the anabolic steroids Dianabol, Winstrol V, Equipoise, and Masteron. For a limited time these new products will be available to the public and can only be acquired by clicking on the link below. These new Anabolic Pharmaceuticals are being heavily researched by sports trainers and professionals because of their high potency and lack of side effects. Visit the website and place your order today to experience incredible muscle growth from the latest scientifically proven performance enhancing chemicals.(略)FACE="Arial">If you
do not want to receive further mailings or have been inadvertantly
placed on our mailing list, Please unsubscribe FOR FREE now by clicking on the following link and typing the word UNSUBSCRIBE in the subject. Your address will be removed in 24 hours:
</FONT></CENTER></P><P><CENTER><A HREF="mailto:(略)<BR></CENTER></P></BODY>
通報する
  • 回答数2
  • 気になる
    質問をブックマークします。
    マイページでまとめて確認できます。

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • 回答No.2

詳細は、どなたかお願いします。

htm形式でメールが来るのは少し解せないのですが

テキスト部分の内容は・・
製薬会社からのダイレクトメールの様ですね・・

薬に関する効用などが記載されています(なんか筋肉増強・・みたいな)

後半のほうに
今後,このメールを受け取りたくない場合は***(リンクされている部分となっている)へUNSUBSCRIBEとタイプすると
24時間以内にあなたのメールアドレスが削除される旨の記述があります。
お礼コメント
noname#84083

つくったばかりのメールアドレスにすぐ来たメールでしたので驚きました。
ありがとうございます。
投稿日時 - 2001-10-29 20:12:58
-PR-
-PR-

その他の回答 (全1件)

  • 回答No.1
レベル13

ベストアンサー率 18% (351/1917)

単なるHTML形式の
スパムメールなのではないでしょうか?
お礼コメント
noname#84083

気にすることは無いようですね、ウィルスかと思いました。ありがとうございます。
投稿日時 - 2001-10-29 20:16:20