OKWAVEのAI「あい」が美容・健康の悩みに最適な回答をご提案!
-PR-
解決
済み

英訳にこまってます。

  • すぐに回答を!
  • 質問No.133066
  • 閲覧数36
  • ありがとう数6
  • 気になる数0
  • 回答数4
  • コメント数0

お礼率 37% (6/16)

1.人の価値は職業が何であるかによって決めてはいけない。していることに誠実である(sincere in)かどうかによって決めなさい。

2.以前のように頭痛がしないし、またよく眠れて、食事をおいしく食べられるのはきみの病気が全快した証拠です。(食事をおいしく食べる/enjoy one's meals)

よろしくお願いします。
通報する
  • 回答数4
  • 気になる
    質問をブックマークします。
    マイページでまとめて確認できます。

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • 回答No.2
レベル11

ベストアンサー率 24% (92/378)

1) Don't judge the value of a person by his/her job but by whether he/she is sincere in what he/she does.

2) Sleeping well, enjoying your meals, and not having a headache are evidence of a full recovery from your disease.
-PR-
-PR-

その他の回答 (全3件)

  • 回答No.1
レベル9

ベストアンサー率 20% (17/84)

もう、解決したでしょうか?

下記、URLで、翻訳してみては如何でしょう?

  • 回答No.3
レベル11

ベストアンサー率 24% (92/378)

受験でなければ、 his/her job but by whether he/she is sincere in what he/she does をもっと簡単に their jobs but by whether they are sincere in what they do とできます。 
受験でなければ、
his/her job but by whether he/she is sincere in what he/she does
をもっと簡単に
their jobs but by whether they are sincere in what they do
とできます。 
  • 回答No.4
レベル10

ベストアンサー率 44% (94/213)

次のような英訳になります。

1. Do not evaluate a person by what is his job, but by whether he is sincere in it.

2. It proves your perfect recovery from the illness that you have no longer a headache, that you sleep well, and that you enjoy your meals.